Sierra


#3 of 33 apartments in Peoria

17374 North 89th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85382

Sierra

Be one of the first to review

Click to rate!

Location of Sierra

Click on icons to show nearby:

Amenities

Ceiling Fans, Private Patios & Balconies, Built-In Microwaves, Full Size Washer & Dryer in your own laundry room, Built-In Desks*, Garden Tubs, Accent Walls Available, Kitchen Pantries, Walk-In Closets, Extended Basic Cable, In Select Units

  • Ceiling Fan
  • Microwave
  • Pets Allowed
  • Walk-In Closets

About Sierra

These apartments for rent in Peoria feature a wealth of great features and amenities. A private balcony or patio allows you to take in views of the surrounding community. When hunger strikes, head into the kitchen to grab a quick meal from the pantry, and prepare it in the built-in microwave. We know how pesky it can be to have to wait around a laundromat all day to clean your clothes, which is why we’ve included a full-sized washer and dryer inside each home. Spacious walk-in closets are sure to provide enough room for even the most expansive wardrobe, and when it’s time to relax, take a long soak in the large garden tub.*

When you want to get out of the home, these apartments in Peoria have a variety of things available for you to enjoy. Escape the Arizona heat by taking a lap in one of our two resort-style pools, and then dry off on one of our sundecks. We have a twenty-four hour fitness center available for you to enjoy a workout session at your convenience. Our pet-friendly community features beautifully landscaped and maintained grounds, which make it the perfect place to have a cookout in our barbecue area or just relax in the shade. We also have a business center with Wi-Fi in the common areas should a last minute assignment need to be completed.

Previous name: Park at Arrowhead Springs

Address: 17374 North 89th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85382


Is This Your ApartmentAdvisor Listing?

Own or manage this property? Claim your listing for free to respond to reviews, update your profile and much more.

Claim Your Listing

Similar apartments