Monterra Ridge


#6 of 12 apartments in Canyon Country

28085 Whites Canyon Road, Canyon Country, CA 91351

Monterra Ridge

Be one of the first to review

Click to rate!

Pricing and Floor Plans

BEDSPRICESQFTTYPE
1 bed / 1 bath$1345 - $1415627 - 636 sqft
2 beds / 2 baths$1570 - $1705784 - 802 sqft
Prices and availability subject to change without notice.
$1345 - $1570

Location of Monterra Ridge

Click on icons to show nearby:

Amenities

Internet Access, Lighted Ceiling Fans, Private Enclosed Patio*, Striking Views of Santa Clarita Valley*, Tiled Entry and Kitchen, Wood and Tiled Floors*, Air Conditioner, Balcony, Built-In Cabinetry*, Crown Molding, Dishwasher, Disposal, Heat, *in select floor plans, Large Closets, Linen Closets, Patio, Private Balcony, Range, Smart Apartment- Kevo

  • Air Conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • High Speed Internet Access
  • Pets Allowed
  • Walk-In Closets
  • Wireless Internet Access

About Monterra Ridge

Monterra Ridge

Monterra Ridge Apartments in Canyon Country offers one and two bedroom apartments for rent atop a hillside overlooking the Santa Clarita Valley. Interiors feature tiled flooring, two tone paint, dishwasher, mirrored closet doors and walk in closets. The community offers easy access to 14, I-5 and 210 freeways, walking distance to Canyon High School and Cedar Creek Elementary and minutes away from Magic Mountain, Best Buy, and other shopping and entertainment. A pet friendly community, welcoming both cats and dogs with only a few breed restrictions, no weight limit and 3 pet limit per home. Treat yourself to the lifestyle you deserve at a price you can afford at Monterra Ridge

Previous name: Americana Canyon Country

Address: 28085 Whites Canyon Road, Canyon Country, CA 91351


Is This Your ApartmentAdvisor Listing?

Own or manage this property? Claim your listing for free to respond to reviews, update your profile and much more.

Claim Your Listing

Similar apartments