The Markham Apartments


#6 of 19 apartments in Cupertino

20800 Homestead Road, Cupertino, CA 95014

The Markham Apartments

Be one of the first to review

Click to rate!

Location of The Markham Apartments

Amenities

All electric kitchens with built-in microwave, Abundant closet space, Ceiling fans*, 24 in. built-in dishwasher, 4 cycles/2 options, water saver cycle, deluxe silverware basket, 15.6 cubic ft. top-freezer refrigerator., 30 in. free-standing electric range self-clean oven conveniently cleans without need of scrubbing, ceramic glass cook top, 1.5 Cu. Ft. Over-the-Range Microwave Oven, Garbage Disposal, Linger on your private patio or balcony, Washer/Dryer* , Poolside kitchen cabana, Hydrotherapy spa, Wi-fi enhanced business center, Additional storage available, Plug in and power up at our on-site Electric Vehicle charging station, Garden style community with lush landscaping and mature trees, Work up a sweat on cycles, Stairmaster, treadmill, and universal weight training equipment, *AMENITIES VARY BY FLOORPLAN/RESIDENCE

  • Ceiling Fan
  • Disposal

About The Markham Apartments

The Markham Apartments in Cupertino, CA
Your adventure starts here - welcome to the Markham apartments in Cupertino.

The garden style community at the Markham Apartments in Cupertino is flush with verdant landscaping and mature trees - an ideal backdrop for a wide range of exploits. Located in the heart of Silicon Valley, The Markham has easy access to parks, shopping, over a hundred choice restaurants and all the big tech - not to mention an excellent school district for the next generation of big thinkers.

Previous name: Villa Serra Apartments

Address: 20800 Homestead Road, Cupertino, CA 95014


Is This Your ApartmentAdvisor Listing?

Own or manage this property? Claim your listing for free to respond to reviews, update your profile and much more.

Claim Your Listing

Similar apartments