Bennington Apartments


#31 of 35 apartments in Fairfield

2780 North Texas Street, Fairfield, CA 94533

Be one of the first to review

Click to rate!

Location of Bennington Apartments

Amenities

Washer and dryer, Wood-burning fireplaces, Built-in shelving*, Central heating and air conditioning, Covered parking, Dishwashers and disposals, Electric ovens/ranges, Frost-free refrigerator, Fully equipped kitchens, Microwave*, Private patios/balconies, Walk-in closets*, *Select homes

  • Covered Parking
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Walk-In Closets
  • Washer/Dryer
  • Washer/Dryer Hookup

About Bennington Apartments

Welcome to Bennington Apartments!

1 & 2 Bedroom Apartments in Fairfield, CA

Make the most of every moment at Bennington Apartments, an ideal location offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Set in a peaceful neighborhood in Fairfield, CA, Bennington Apartments is just minutes from Solano Mall, Gateway Shopping Center, Solano Community College, and Travis Air Force Base. Easy access to the I-80 offers a quick commute to Sacramento, UC Davis, and cities throughout the Bay Area, while nearby Napa Valley makes for a perfect weekend getaway.

After a long day's work, relax in front of your fireplace, take a dip in the refreshing pool or work up an appetite at the onsite fitness center. Day-to-day chores are made easier with fully equipped kitchens, in-home washers and dryers, private patios and spacious closets. Bennington Apartments, the perfect home to make the most of every moment.

Previous name: Sheffield Greens

Address: 2780 North Texas Street, Fairfield, CA 94533


Is This Your ApartmentAdvisor Listing?

Own or manage this property? Claim your listing for free to respond to reviews, update your profile and much more.

Claim Your Listing

Similar apartments