City Place


#2 of 88 apartments in Long Beach

404 East Pine Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90802

City Place

Be one of the first to review

Click to rate!

Pricing and Floor Plans

BEDSPRICESQFTTYPE
1 bed / 1 bath$1885 - $3990711 - 742 sqft
2 beds / 2 baths$2675 - $39651098 - 1099 sqft
Prices and availability subject to change without notice.
$1885 - $2675

Location of City Place

Amenities

Washer and Dryer in Every Apartment, 9 Foot Ceilings with Crown Moldings, Cable TV/High Speed Internet Available, Central Air and Heat, Ceramic Tile Entryway, Kitchen, and Bath Flooring, City Views from Most Homes, Garden Tubs, Gourmet Kitchens with tile and granite countertops, gas oven, dishwasher, refrigerator with ice maker, built in microwave, and pantry, Large Walk in Closets, Linen Closets, Private Patio or Balcony, Tile Backsplash and Stainless Steel Sink, Wall to Wall Carpeting and Laminate Flooring in Select Homes

  • Dishwasher
  • Refrigerator
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Walk-In Closets

About City Place

City Place
We don't just rent apartments. From the moment you walk through the front door you'll feel the comfort that makes our residents happy to call us home. Cutting edge amenities, a convenient location, meticulously-groomed grounds, and a dedicated staff contributes to a higher standard of living. We look forward to welcoming you home

Previous name: Archstone City Place & Premiere at City Place

Address: 404 East Pine Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90802


Is This Your ApartmentAdvisor Listing?

Own or manage this property? Claim your listing for free to respond to reviews, update your profile and much more.

Claim Your Listing

Similar apartments