The Kensington


#8 of 22 apartments in Pleasanton

1552 East Gate Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

The Kensington

Be one of the first to review

Click to rate!

Location of The Kensington

Click on icons to show nearby:

Amenities

Full-size washer and dryer, Granite counters, Bay windows*, Built in microwave, Central heating and AC, Decorative two tone color scheme*, Dishwashers, Dramatic 9ft ceilings, Frost-free refrigerators, Garbage disposals, Plush carpeting, Private veranda and balcony, Stainless Steel Appliances*, Walk-in closets*, Wood flooring in kitchen, entry and bath*, *Available in select apartment homes

  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Walk-In Closets
  • Washer/Dryer Hookup

About The Kensington

Boutique Community. Luxury Living.
Refresh your senses each day in this boutique-style garden oasis with lush landscaping, rich architectural motifs, and stunning views of Pleasanton Ridge. This enclave of 100 specialty luxury apartment homes features upscale amenities you'd expect to find in a much larger community including heated solar pool, spa, and 24-hour fitness studio. Everything you desire is within minutes of your new home in historic Pleasanton, from shopping to fine dining to schools and entertainment.

This delightful collection of Pleasanton apartments for rent is nestled within a neighborhood of single-family residences for peace and privacy, and yet only 35 miles from San Francisco and the Silicon Valley respectively. With easy access to public transportation and highways 580 and 680, you can be on your way in no time. For the outdoor enthusiast, you will appreciate access to the community park next door and the trails located at the Pleasanton Ridge Regional Park a mere 10 minute ride away. You simply cannot beat this location!

Previous name: Greenbriar Apartments

Address: 1552 East Gate Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566


Is This Your ApartmentAdvisor Listing?

Own or manage this property? Claim your listing for free to respond to reviews, update your profile and much more.

Claim Your Listing

Similar apartments