Avana La Jolla


#52 of 395 apartments in San Diego

7039 Charmant Drive, San Diego, CA 92122

Avana La Jolla

Be one of the first to review

Click to rate!

Location of Avana La Jolla

Amenities

Washer and dryer, Private balcony or patio, Stainless steel-like appliances, Wood-plank flooring, Walk-in closets or mirrored wardrobe doors*, Vaulted ceilings*, Ceiling fans*, Central heat, *Available in select residences

  • Ceiling Fan
  • Pets Allowed
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Washer/Dryer
  • Washer/Dryer Hookup

About Avana La Jolla

Experience luxury coastal living coupled with a carefree lifestyle when calling Avana La Jolla your next home. Our apartments for rent in La Jolla pamper residents with high-end amenities and thoughtful services in one of California’s most prominent ZIP codes.

The one- and two-bedroom floor plans for our comfortable La Jolla apartments offer private balconies and patios to enjoy a nice breeze and warm Southern California sun. Stylish finishes include dark cherry kitchen cabinetry with brushed nickel hardware, wood plank vinyl flooring and sleek stainless steel-like appliances. Our pet-friendly La Jolla apartment community features a well-equipped fitness center with free weights and cardio equipment, a well-appointed clubroom and assigned parking in a controlled-access garage. The pool and spa area encourages friendly neighborly interactions with built-in BBQ for entertaining.

Besides being less than 10 minutes from the beach and ocean, residents of our La Jolla apartments have easy access to Interstate 5 to head south 12 miles to downtown San Diego or north to Orange County just 40 miles away. La Jolla Park and La Jolla Colony Park & Villa also are nearby. The University of California San Diego and the headquarters of National University are all within reach.

Previous name: Las Flores Apartments

Address: 7039 Charmant Drive, San Diego, CA 92122


Is This Your ApartmentAdvisor Listing?

Own or manage this property? Claim your listing for free to respond to reviews, update your profile and much more.

Claim Your Listing

Similar apartments