Eaves San Marcos


#4 of 20 apartments in San Marcos

823 Nordahl Road, San Marcos, CA 92069

Eaves San Marcos

Be one of the first to review

Click to rate!

Pricing and Floor Plans

BEDSPRICESQFTTYPE
1 bed / 1 bath$1615 - $1735675 sqft
2 beds / 2 baths$1900 - $2025885 sqft
3 beds / 2 baths$22651099 sqft
Prices and availability subject to change without notice.
$1615 - $2265

Location of Eaves San Marcos

Click on icons to show nearby:

Amenities

Updated kitchens with stainless steel appliances in select homes, Updated baths with modern finishes in select homes, Covered parking, Spacious one-, two- and three-bedroom floor plans, In-unit washer and dryer, Cable/satellite ready, High-speed Internet available, Private balcony or patio, Well-equipped kitchens, Built-in computer alcoves (in select apartments), Ceiling fans, Spacious walk-in closets, Air conditioning

  • Air Conditioning
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Covered Parking
  • Walk-In Closets

About Eaves San Marcos

Welcome to eaves San Marcos – where sensible apartment living meets a sensible cost of living. We offer quality apartments in San Marcos that feature a few little extras, like well-equipped kitchens with brand name appliances and in-unit washers and dryers. Simply put, our San Marcos apartments offer more of what you hope for. Better than you bargained for. So, what are you waiting for?
San Marcos Apartments by eaves

While you choose to settle down in San Marcos, you deserve to come home to a place that feels comfortable and welcoming. At eaves San Marcos, that's exactly what you'll get. Located on Nordahl Road, our North County, our San Diego apartment community is conveniently located near Interstates 15 and 78, as well as the San Marcos Historical Society and Boehm Gallery of Palomar College. Residents can also sample mouth-watering cuisines from restaurants like Old California Restaurant Row, Fish House Vera Cruz and India Princess.
San Marcos Apartment Community

The best part of living in eaves San Marcos is access to a plethora of perks designed to complement your lifestyle and make your life more comfortable and convenient. The moment you become a part of our San Diego community, you can instantly access perks that include free access to a fitness center and swimming pool and spa. You can even play a game tennis and basketball on our courts. Our professional staff will take care of any maintenance requests promptly and efficiently.

Previous name: Rancho Vallecitos Apartments

Address: 823 Nordahl Road, San Marcos, CA 92069


Is This Your ApartmentAdvisor Listing?

Own or manage this property? Claim your listing for free to respond to reviews, update your profile and much more.

Claim Your Listing

Similar apartments