Villages at Woodmen


#157 of 242 apartments in Colorado Springs

6965 North Academy Boulevard, Colorado Springs, CO 80918

Be one of the first to review

Click to rate!

Location of Villages at Woodmen

Click on icons to show nearby:

Amenities

High Speed Internet, Wi-Fi, A/C, Heating, Ceiling Fans, Smoke Free, Wired for Cable, Storage Units, Bathtub/Shower, Fireplace, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliances, Dine-In Kitchen, Kitchen, Oven, Refrigerator, Freezer, Hot Water Dispenser, Wood Flooring, Carpeting, Vinyl Flooring, Dining Area, Family Room, Room with Views, Walk-In Closets, Window Coverings, Accent Walls, Balcony, Patio, Porch, Deck, BBQ Area, Outdoor Grill

  • Balcony
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Controlled Access
  • Disability Access
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Fireplace
  • High Speed Internet Access
  • Refrigerator
  • Smoke Free
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Walk-In Closets
  • Wireless Internet Access

About Villages at Woodmen

This apartment community was built in 1967 and has 3 stories with 183 units.

Villages at Woodmen is located in Colorado Springs, Colorado in the 80920 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1967 and has 3 stories with 183 units.

Previous name: Crossroads At Chapel Hills

Address: 6965 North Academy Boulevard, Colorado Springs, CO 80918


Is This Your ApartmentAdvisor Listing?

Own or manage this property? Claim your listing for free to respond to reviews, update your profile and much more.

Claim Your Listing

Similar apartments