Fairlane Town Center


#8 of 10 apartments in Dearborn

100 Lincoln Lane, Dearborn, MI 48120

Be one of the first to review

Click to rate!

Pricing and Floor Plans

BEDSPRICESQFTTYPE
1 bed / 1 bath$1245 - $1395657 sqft
1 bed / 1.5 baths$1300 - $1725883 - 1056 sqft
2 beds / 2 baths$1440 - $15901066 sqft
2 beds / 2.5 baths$1605 - $20701208 - 1588 sqft
Prices and availability subject to change without notice.
$1245 - $1605

Location of Fairlane Town Center

Amenities

Air Conditioning, Built-in Microwaves*, Built-in Shelving*, Cable Ready, Carpeting, Direct-Access Garages*, Dishwasher, Elegant Faux Granite Countertops, Gas Fireplace*, *In select units, In-Suite Washer/Dryer, Large Balconies*, Modern Oak-Front Cabinetry, Nine-Foot Ceilings*, Oval soaking tubs, Oversized Closets, Refrigerator, Two-Tone Paint, Upgrades Available*, Wood-Finish Flooring*

  • Air Conditioning
  • Cable Ready
  • Dishwasher
  • Fireplace
  • Microwave
  • Pets Allowed
  • Refrigerator

About Fairlane Town Center

Description
Just a stone’s throw from Fairlane Mall and the bustling M-39 highway, Fairlane Town Center Apartments lies peacefully at the heart of charming Dearborn, Michigan, providing the best in luxury, hospitality, and convenience among Dearborn apartments. Set in Dearborn’s historic Fairlane neighborhood, Fairlane Town Center Apartments boasts expansive one- and two-bedroom apartments and townhomes, complimented by resort-class amenities and an award-winning management team. Each home features gourmet kitchens with modern oak cabinetry, huge closet spaces, deep-soaking oval tubs, and an in-unit washer dryer. Steep nine-foot ceilings, gas fireplaces, and spacious balconies can be found in select homes, and built-in microwaves and shelving are also available. For resident satisfaction, at Fairlane Town Center Apartments our community offers pet-friendly homes, a 24-hour emergency maintenance team, as well as package receiving services and much more! Townhomes at Fairlane Town Center Apartments include a spacious attached one- or two-car garage perfect for additional storage.
When asked, residents say that the top 10 reasons to live at Fairlane Town Center Apartments are:

What happiness cannot be found within your luxury apartment and townhomes will surely be discovered amongst the community’s breathtaking landscape and state-of-the-art amenities. Within the property’s gates, residents delight in lush landscaping and our courtyards with natural preserves. The 24-hour fitness studio is a resident favorite with new equipment as of late 2015 including multiple cardio, weight machines, dumbbells, and weighted kettle bells. We have the perfect work out waiting for you! Make a splash in our resort-style swimming pool with expansive sundeck as it’s the only place to be during the hot summer months. For convenience, a resident business center with WiFi is also available for online and printing needs, and the property’s prime location is nestled amongst local bars, restaurants, and popular entertainment attractions such as Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum.

Previous name: Lincoln at Fairlane Town Center

Address: 100 Lincoln Lane, Dearborn, MI 48120


Is This Your ApartmentAdvisor Listing?

Own or manage this property? Claim your listing for free to respond to reviews, update your profile and much more.

Claim Your Listing

Similar apartments