Central West End City Apartments


#12 of 161 apartments in Saint Louis

275 Union Boulevard, Saint Louis, MO 63108

Central West End City Apartments

Be one of the first to review

Click to rate!

Location of Central West End City Apartments

Click on icons to show nearby:

Amenities

Abundant Closet Space, Abundant Storage, Air Conditioner, Boutique Residential Hallways, Built-In Microwave, Cable Ready, Carpet and Hardwood Flooring, Carpet and Vinyl Flooring, Ceiling Fan, Controlled Access, Crown Molding, Custom window treatments, Deluxe and Premium Styles, Design and Decorating Options, Dishwasher, Energy Efficient Windows, Exceptional Roommate Floorplans, Fireplace Available in Select Apartments, Garage Available, Gas appliances, Hardwood Floors, High Speed Internet Access Available, Kitchen Pantry, Large Walk-In Closet(s), Laundry Facilities in Each Building, Modern Kitchens, Modern Lighting, Newly renovated, Off-Street Parking, Pedestal Sinks, Private Balconies Available, Separate Dining Room, Sound Conditioned Walls, V.A.L.U. Added Luxury Upgrades, Vaulted Ceilings Available, Washer/Dryer Available, Washer/Dryer Connections Available

  • Air Conditioning
  • Cable Ready
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Controlled Access
  • Dishwasher
  • Garages
  • Hardwood Floors
  • High Speed Internet Access
  • Microwave
  • New/Renovated Interior
  • Vaulted Ceilings

About Central West End City Apartments

Given the National Apartment Association’s 2015 “Curb Appeal” award for “Best Historic Restoration”, Central West End City Apartments effortlessly blends vintage architecture with a contemporary yet casual flair in the heart of St. Louis’s esteemed Central West End neighborhood. With the grand opening of the new modern tower, Central West End City Apartments now includes an elaborately renovated 82-unit building set next to the historic Congress, Senate, and Westmoreland towers for a combined 401-unit mixed-use luxury apartment community. Spanning three grandiose high rises, this 17-story skyscraper features over 49 unique floor plans and is home to the city’s trendsetters and go-getters, rendering it one of the most popular and prestigious St. Louis apartments. With rental rates beginning at $550 monthly, Central West End City offers spacious studios, lofts, penthouses, and one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes. Each unit includes sleek hardwood flooring, soaring 10 to 20 foot ceilings, brand new Whirlpool appliances, an in-unit washer and dryer, and deep soaking tubs. Residents can enjoy the property’s state-of-the-art fitness center, outdoor hot tub and pool with sundeck, SkyPark with fireplace, and breathtaking panoramic views of the city.

Previous name: Parcfront

Address: 275 Union Boulevard, Saint Louis, MO 63108


Is This Your ApartmentAdvisor Listing?

Own or manage this property? Claim your listing for free to respond to reviews, update your profile and much more.

Claim Your Listing

Similar apartments