Array South Mountain


#93 of 538 apartments in Phoenix

13229 South 48th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85044

Array South Mountain

Be one of the first to review

Click to rate!

Pricing and Floor Plans

BEDSPRICESQFTTYPE
0 beds / 1 bath$720 - $1015575 sqft
1 bed / 1 bath$820 - $1175732 - 757 sqft
2 beds / 2 baths$950 - $13851024 - 1382 sqft
3 beds / 2 baths$1255 - $18901419 sqft
Prices and availability subject to change without notice.
$720 - $1255

Location of Array South Mountain

Amenities

Hardwood-style flooring*, New appliance package*, Oversized walk-in closets, Brushed nickel hardware*, Built-in bookshelves*, Custom accent wall colors*, Custom two-tone paint*, Double kitchen sink with disposal, Linen closet, Multiple outlets for high-speed Internet, cable TV and phones, Multi-speed ceiling fans with lights, Private balcony or patio, Upgraded cabinets*, Vaulted ceilings*, Wood-burning fireplace with ceramic tile surround*, *Select homes

  • Vaulted Ceilings

About Array South Mountain

Welcome to Array South Mountain Apartments!
Array South Mountain Apartments is a community featuring one, two and three bedroom apartments and town-homes in the prestigious Ahwatukee Foothills of Southern Phoenix. This bright community is conveniently located near the I-10 freeway, but also nestled away in the majestic mountain range of South Mountain Park. Escape the nuances of everyday life and retreat to a home with everything you need. Enjoy our exclusive amenities amongst an established community. Great weather, plenty of sunshine, gorgeous landscapes, golf courses, miles of trails and South Mountain Park (one of the largest city parks in the United States) it's easy to see why our community has grown so quickly. There is something for everyone, year round in Ahwatukee! Find yourself South of the Mountain - Find Yourself Here. Array South Mountain.

Previous name: Presidio at South Mountain

Address: 13229 South 48th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85044


Is This Your ApartmentAdvisor Listing?

Own or manage this property? Claim your listing for free to respond to reviews, update your profile and much more.

Claim Your Listing

Similar apartments