Partner-provided property photo
Studio, 1 bath, 350 sqft, $1,115, Unit 126-2A
Studio, 1 bath, 350 sqft, $1,115, Unit 126-2A
Studio, 1 bath, 350 sqft, $1,115, Unit 126-2A
Studio, 1 bath, 350 sqft, $1,115, Unit 126-2A
Studio, 1 bath, 350 sqft, $1,115, Unit 126-2A
Studio, 1 bath, 350 sqft, $1,115, Unit 126-2A
1 bed, 1 bath, 450 sqft, $1,225, Unit 126-5B
1 bed, 1 bath, 450 sqft, $1,225, Unit 126-5B
1 bed, 1 bath, 450 sqft, $1,225, Unit 126-5B
1 bed, 1 bath, 450 sqft, $1,225, Unit 126-5B
Studio, 1 bath, 350 sqft, $1,115, Unit 126-3B
1 bed, 1 bath, 700 sqft, $1,205, Unit 126-LL5
1 bed, 1 bath, 700 sqft, $1,205, Unit 126-LL5
1 bed, 1 bath, 700 sqft, $1,205, Unit 126-LL5
1 bed, 1 bath, 700 sqft, $1,205, Unit 126-LL5
1 bed, 1 bath, 700 sqft, $1,205, Unit 126-LL5

126 S FRANKLIN ST

Madison, WI 53703

Schedule a tour

Hello, my name is

and I'm interested in 126 S FRANKLIN ST. You can reach me at

or by phone at

. My anticipated move-in date is

. Thank you!

Units#

$1,205

Unit 126-LL5

1 bed, 1 bath, 700 sqft

Available August 1

$1,225

Unit 126-5B

1 bed, 1 bath, 450 sqft

Available June 1

Price History#

Price dropped by $116

A decrease of -10.4% since listing

45 days on market

Available as soon as Aug 1

Current

$999

Low Since Listing

$999

High Since Listing

$1,115

Description#

Don't miss out on this opportunity to rent a affordable studio apartment in Downtown Madison! Priced well at $999 with all utilities included, we expect this apartment to rent quickly. Spacious living room, galley kitchen, well lit with wall a/c unit. This apartment is pet friendly and has off-street parking available for an additional cost!

Amenities#

Air conditioning
Garbage disposal
Parking