Partner-provided property photo
1 bed, 1 bath, 617 sqft, $1,660, Unit 545
1 bed, 1 bath, 617 sqft, $1,660, Unit 545
1 bed, 1 bath, 761 sqft, $1,800, Unit 248
1 bed, 1 bath, 761 sqft, $1,800, Unit 248
Studio, 1 bath, 377 sqft, $1,325, Unit 215
Studio, 1 bath, 377 sqft, $1,325, Unit 215
1 bed, 1 bath, 558 sqft, $1,580, Unit 331
1 bed, 1 bath, 558 sqft, $1,580, Unit 331
2 beds, 1 bath, 827 sqft, $1,970, Unit 224
2 beds, 1 bath, 827 sqft, $1,970, Unit 224
1 bed, 1 bath, 612 sqft, $1,685, Unit 216
1 bed, 1 bath, 612 sqft, $1,685, Unit 216
Studio, 1 bath, 481 sqft, $1,450, Unit 318
Studio, 1 bath, 481 sqft, $1,450, Unit 318
2 beds, 2 baths, 894 sqft, $2,225, Unit 451
2 beds, 2 baths, 894 sqft, $2,225, Unit 451
1 bed, 1 bath, 612 sqft, $1,690, Unit 405
1 bed, 1 bath, 612 sqft, $1,690, Unit 405
1 bed, 1 bath, 649 sqft, $1,755, Unit 426
1 bed, 1 bath, 649 sqft, $1,755, Unit 426
1 bed, 1 bath, 843 sqft, $1,825, Unit 325
1 bed, 1 bath, 843 sqft, $1,825, Unit 325
1 bed, 1 bath, 844 sqft, $1,850, Unit 425
1 bed, 1 bath, 844 sqft, $1,850, Unit 425
2 beds, 1 bath, 863 sqft, $2,175, Unit 436
2 beds, 1 bath, 863 sqft, $2,175, Unit 436
2 beds, 2 baths, 946 sqft, $2,270, Unit 310
2 beds, 2 baths, 946 sqft, $2,270, Unit 310
2 beds, 1 bath, 923 sqft, $2,275, Unit 402
2 beds, 1 bath, 923 sqft, $2,275, Unit 402
2 beds, 2 baths, 959 sqft, $2,395, Unit 443
2 beds, 2 baths, 959 sqft, $2,395, Unit 443
2 beds, 2 baths, 1,162 sqft, $2,650, Unit 301
2 beds, 2 baths, 1,162 sqft, $2,650, Unit 301
1 bed, 1 bath, 606 sqft, $1,600, Unit 417
1 bed, 1 bath, 606 sqft, $1,600, Unit 417
1 bed, 1 bath, 790 sqft, $1,990, Unit 444
1 bed, 1 bath, 790 sqft, $1,990, Unit 444
2 beds, 2 baths, 1,139 sqft, $2,565, Unit 404
2 beds, 2 baths, 1,139 sqft, $2,565, Unit 404

Garver Point

171 S FAIR OAKS AVE, Madison, WI 53704

Schedule a tour

Hello, my name is

and I'm interested in Garver Point. You can reach me at

or by phone at

. My anticipated move-in date is

. Thank you!

Units#

Available soon

$1,580

Unit 331

1 bed, 1 bath, 558 sqft

Available June 1

$1,600

Unit 417

1 bed, 1 bath, 606 sqft

Available September 1

$1,690

Unit 405

1 bed, 1 bath, 612 sqft

Available August 1

$1,825

Unit 325

1 bed, 1 bath, 843 sqft

Available August 1

$1,850

Unit 425

1 bed, 1 bath, 844 sqft

Available August 1

$1,970

Unit 224

2 beds, 1 bath, 827 sqft

Available June 1

$1,990

Unit 444

1 bed, 1 bath, 790 sqft

Available September 1

$2,175

Unit 436

2 beds, 1 bath, 863 sqft

Available August 1

$2,275

Unit 402

2 beds, 1 bath, 923 sqft

Available August 1

$2,650

Unit 301

2 beds, 2 baths, 1,162 sqft

Available August 1

Price History#

Price dropped by $50

A decrease of -2.2% since listing

61 days on market

Available as soon as Jul 1

Current

$2,225

Low Since Listing

$2,225

High Since Listing

$2,275

Description#

Garver Point is a new mixed use building located on the east side of downtown Madison in the Schenk-Atwood-Starkweather-Yahara Neighborhood--close to Olbrich Botanical Gardens and the restored Garver Feed Mill. The building features 161 apartments and 5 commercial suites. The apartment interiors are modern with cozy design elements, unique built-ins and open floor plans. The building also features amazing outdoor and community spaces! This includes a large outdoor terrace, fire pits, community grills, a playground, club room, 24/7 fitness center, yoga room and indoor bike parking. The building is pet friendly and even has pet wash stations. Schedule a tour today and love where you live at Garver Point!