Camelot Square has all the comforts of home
Camelot Square has three bedroom apartment homes
Camelot Square is pet friendly
You will like living at Camelot Square
The bedrooms are large at Camelot Square
Gas ranges are in all Camelot Square kitchens
a room with a wood floor
We hope to see you soon at Camelot Square
You can use the barbecue at Camelot Square
Apartments for rent at Camelot Square
There are public parks near Camelot Square
We provide refrigerators at Camelot Square
Camelot Square has two bedroom apartment homes
You will like the walkways at Camelot Square
Camelot Square has attached garages
Camelot Square provides central air conditioning
Camelot Square apartment homes have breakfast bars
a kitchen with a stove and a refrigerator
Camelot Square Apartments are in Bakersfield, California
Camelot Square apartments are cable ready
Camelot Square has spacious closets
We have modern bathrooms at Camelot Square
Camelot Square has gated access
You will appreciate the attached garages
This is the pool at Camelot Square
Camelot Square is the place you want to call home
Camelot Square has beautiful landscaping
The pool at Camelot Square looks inviting
Townhomes are available at Camelot Square
a close up of a door
Enjoy your new home at Camelot Square
Call Camelot Square today at 661-398-7208
a large empty room
Camelot Square has open floor plans
Relax on the pool deck at Camelot Square
Camelot Square offers single level apartment homes
Dishwashers are included at Camelot Square
Ceiling fans will keep you cool at Camelot Square
Camelot Square is close to California State University
a large empty room
Camelot Square is in the Panama Buena Vista school district
There is plenty of closet space at Camelot Square
Our bathrooms are very spacious at Camelot Square
a close up of a door
Welcome home to Camelot Square
Your new home at Camelot Square is waiting
Walk-in closets are available at Camelot Square
Turn on the ceiling fan to keep you cool
a close up of a door
Camelot Square has fully-equipped kitchens
a kitchen with a sink and a window
2 beds, 2 baths, 958 sqft, $1,775
2 beds, 1 bath, 815 sqft, $1,675

5400 PLANZ RD

Bakersfield, CA 93309

For more details about this listing, visit the property website.

Units#

$1,675

2 beds, 1 bath, 815 sqft

Available June 15

$1,775

2 beds, 2 baths, 958 sqft

Available June 13

Price History#

Price raised by $25

An increase of +1.52% since listing

11 days on market

Available as soon as Jun 15

Current

$1,675

Low Since Listing

$1,650

High Since Listing

$1,675

Description#

Camelot Square in Bakersfield, California is a gated pet-friendly apartment home community. Located in Kern County, we are near the Valley Plaza Mall, local parks, fine dining, and Golden State Highway 99. We offer three-floor plans with one, two, or three bedrooms. Apartment home amenities feature walk-in closets, washer and dryer connections, and central air and heating. Community amenities include swimming pool, attached garages, and barbecues

Amenities#

Air conditioning
Dishwasher
Garage
Pool
Washer/dryer hookup
Yard