Partner-provided property photo
2 beds, 2 baths, 1,138 sqft, $2,350, Unit 302
2 beds, 2 baths, 1,138 sqft, $2,350, Unit 302
1 bed, 1 bath, 1,002 sqft, $1,765, Unit 203
1 bed, 1 bath, 1,002 sqft, $1,765, Unit 203
1 bed, 1 bath, 582 sqft, $1,465, Unit 521
1 bed, 1 bath, 582 sqft, $1,465, Unit 521
1 bed, 1 bath, 654 sqft, $1,520, Unit 311
1 bed, 1 bath, 654 sqft, $1,520, Unit 311
1 bed, 1 bath, 740 sqft, $1,595, Unit 212
1 bed, 1 bath, 740 sqft, $1,595, Unit 212
1 bed, 1 bath, 708 sqft, $1,615, Unit 416
1 bed, 1 bath, 708 sqft, $1,615, Unit 416
1 bed, 1 bath, 600 sqft, $1,460, Unit 418
1 bed, 1 bath, 600 sqft, $1,460, Unit 418
1 bed, 1 bath, 726 sqft, $1,620, Unit 505
1 bed, 1 bath, 726 sqft, $1,620, Unit 505
1 bed, 1 bath, 764 sqft, $1,630, Unit 201
1 bed, 1 bath, 764 sqft, $1,630, Unit 201
1 bed, 1 bath, 795 sqft, $1,720, Unit 410
1 bed, 1 bath, 795 sqft, $1,720, Unit 410
2 beds, 2 baths, 1,113 sqft, $2,195, Unit 502
2 beds, 2 baths, 1,113 sqft, $2,195, Unit 502
2 beds, 2 baths, 1,328 sqft, $2,330, Unit 219
2 beds, 2 baths, 1,328 sqft, $2,330, Unit 219
2 beds, 2 baths, 1,302 sqft, $2,340, Unit 419
2 beds, 2 baths, 1,302 sqft, $2,340, Unit 419
1 bed, 1 bath, 631 sqft, $1,495, Unit 304
1 bed, 1 bath, 630 sqft, $1,500, Unit 507
1 bed, 1 bath, 630 sqft, $1,500, Unit 507
1 bed, 1 bath, 646 sqft, $1,555, Unit 513
1 bed, 1 bath, 646 sqft, $1,555, Unit 513
1 bed, 1 bath, 721 sqft, $1,620, Unit 316
1 bed, 1 bath, 721 sqft, $1,620, Unit 316
1 bed, 1 bath, 721 sqft, $1,665, Unit 209
1 bed, 1 bath, 721 sqft, $1,665, Unit 209
1 bed, 1 bath, 730 sqft, $1,670, Unit 515
1 bed, 1 bath, 730 sqft, $1,670, Unit 515
2 beds, 2 baths, 1,218 sqft, $2,260, Unit 220
2 beds, 2 baths, 1,218 sqft, $2,260, Unit 220
1 bed, 1 bath, 875 sqft, $1,995, Unit 202

The Urbana

5577 ODANA RD, Madison, WI 53719

Schedule a tour

Hello, my name is

and I'm interested in The Urbana. You can reach me at

or by phone at

. My anticipated move-in date is

. Thank you!

Units#

$1,765

Unit 203

1 bed, 1 bath, 1,002 sqft

Available now

$2,350

Unit 302

2 beds, 2 baths, 1,138 sqft

Available now

Available soon

$1,495

Unit 304

1 bed, 1 bath, 631 sqft

Available August 1

$1,500

Unit 507

1 bed, 1 bath, 630 sqft

Available August 1

$1,555

Unit 513

1 bed, 1 bath, 646 sqft

Available August 1

$1,615

Unit 416

1 bed, 1 bath, 708 sqft

Available June 1

$1,620

Unit 505

1 bed, 1 bath, 726 sqft

Available July 1

$1,620

Unit 316

1 bed, 1 bath, 721 sqft

Available August 1

$1,670

Unit 515

1 bed, 1 bath, 730 sqft

Available August 1

$1,995

Unit 202

1 bed, 1 bath, 875 sqft

Available September 1

$2,260

Unit 220

2 beds, 2 baths, 1,218 sqft

Available August 1

$2,330

Unit 219

2 beds, 2 baths, 1,328 sqft

Available July 1

$2,340

Unit 419

2 beds, 2 baths, 1,302 sqft

Available July 1

Price History#

Price dropped by $80

A decrease of -3.42% since listing

21 days on market

Available as soon as Aug 1

Current

$2,260

Low Since Listing

$2,260

High Since Listing

$2,340

Description#

The Urbana features beautiful mid-century modern design, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops and hard flooring throughout each apartment - say goodbye to carpet! Living here you will enjoy great community amenities such as a coffee station, lounge, Zoom conference rooms, club room, outdoor grilling areas, secured package room and a 24/7 fitness center. This is the perfect location on the near west side close to everything the west side of Madison has to offer!