Discover Horizon Phinney!

8727 PHINNEY AVE N, Seattle, WA 98103

Schedule a tour

Hello, my name is

and I'm interested in Discover Horizon Phinney!. You can reach me at

or by phone at

. My anticipated move-in date is

. Thank you!

Units#

Price History#

Price raised by $49

An increase of +5.26% since listing

52 days on market

Available now

Current

$980

Low Since Listing

$931

High Since Listing

$980

Description#

Located in the active, but quiet, Downtown Greenwood neighborhood, this 79-unit micro-studio apartment building features a 93 walk score to a variety of restaurants, bars, and grocery stores! With buses connecting Downtown, Shoreline, Ballard, and the University District, anywhere is within reach. Each micro includes a kitchenette and amazing modern finishes. The building offers a rooftop deck with views of the Olympic Mountains, full-size communal kitchens on each floor, card-operated laundry facilities, and beautifully maintained landscaping. The smaller size of the units ensures a smaller carbon footprint and an opportunity to live near the action Seattle has to offer, without paying the high price! shared kitchens in each building stack, street parking on a first come-first serve basis. A package locker is available at the front of the building with a mailbox station. Additional Information: • Application fee: $40 • Deposit: $500 • Utilities are billed via RUBS • No Wifi available for new move-ins, renter's insurance $15, and positive credit reporting - $8 • Pet-friendly: $49 pet rent/month • Lease Terms: 9-12 months • On-site Parking: none Application Requirements: • 650 minimum credit score • Income must be 3 x the monthly rent • Positive rental history • Cosigners welcome

Amenities#

Balcony
Parking
Patio