Partner-provided property photo
Studio, 1 bath, 252 sqft, $935, Unit 210
Studio, 1 bath, 252 sqft, $935, Unit 210
Studio, 1 bath, 252 sqft, $935, Unit 210
Studio, 1 bath, 252 sqft, $935, Unit 210
Studio, 1 bath, 252 sqft, $935, Unit 210
Studio, 1 bath, 252 sqft, $935, Unit 210
Studio, 1 bath, 206 sqft, $925, Unit 106
Studio, 1 bath, 206 sqft, $925, Unit 106
Studio, 1 bath, 206 sqft, $925, Unit 106
Studio, 1 bath, 206 sqft, $925, Unit 106
Studio, 1 bath, 206 sqft, $925, Unit 106
Studio, 1 bath, 206 sqft, $925, Unit 106
Studio, 1 bath, 270 sqft, $965, Unit 100
Studio, 1 bath, 270 sqft, $965, Unit 100
Studio, 1 bath, 270 sqft, $965, Unit 100
Studio, 1 bath, 270 sqft, $965, Unit 100
Studio, 1 bath, 270 sqft, $965, Unit 100
Studio, 1 bath, 270 sqft, $965, Unit 100
Studio, 1 bath, 270 sqft, $965, Unit 100
Studio, 1 bath, 252 sqft, $935, Unit 204
Studio, 1 bath, 252 sqft, $935, Unit 204
Studio, 1 bath, 252 sqft, $935, Unit 204
Studio, 1 bath, 252 sqft, $935, Unit 204
Studio, 1 bath, 252 sqft, $935, Unit 204
Studio, 1 bath, 252 sqft, $935, Unit 204
Studio, 1 bath, 252 sqft, $935, Unit 204
Studio, 1 bath, 252 sqft, $935, Unit 204
1 bed, 1 bath, 409 sqft, $1,110, Unit 208
1 bed, 1 bath, 409 sqft, $1,110, Unit 208
1 bed, 1 bath, 409 sqft, $1,110, Unit 208
1 bed, 1 bath, 409 sqft, $1,110, Unit 208
1 bed, 1 bath, 409 sqft, $1,110, Unit 208

Sherwood Court Apartments

4417 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Schedule a tour

Hello, my name is

and I'm interested in Sherwood Court Apartments. You can reach me at

or by phone at

. My anticipated move-in date is

. Thank you!

Units#

Available soon

$925

Unit 106

Studio, 1 bath, 206 sqft

Available July 9

$965

Unit 100

Studio, 1 bath, 270 sqft

Available July 17

$965

Unit 205

Studio, 1 bath, 252 sqft

Available August 10

$1,110

Unit 208

1 bed, 1 bath, 409 sqft

Available August 14

Price History#

Price raised by $30

An increase of +3.31% since listing

55 days on market

Available now

Current

$935

Low Since Listing

$905

High Since Listing

$935

Description#

Located on a quiet and charming, tree-lined block in University City. The building features laundry facilities on-site and optional off-street parking. Within walking distance to the University of Pennsylvania and University of the Sciences, there is also ample public transit in the area that provides transportation to the universities and Center City. Live in a friendly, community-focused neighborhood with shopping right around the corner. Acme, Supreme Shop n Bag, CVS, and Cinemark Movie Theater are located within ten minutes of the apartment. A weekly farmer’s market is held every Saturday at nearby Clark Park where you can purchase local produce, baked goods, and flowers throughout the year

Amenities#

Parking

About Philadelphia, PA#

Learn more about Philadelphia with our guide to the city including info on apartments, transportation, restaurants, bars and activities. Learn more about Philadelphia, PA.