Partner-provided property photo
2 beds, 1 bath, 919 sqft, $2,395, Unit 336
2 beds, 1 bath, 919 sqft, $2,395, Unit 336
1 bed, 1 bath, 441 sqft, $1,470, Unit 223
1 bed, 1 bath, 441 sqft, $1,470, Unit 223
1 bed, 1 bath, 441 sqft, $1,470, Unit 223
1 bed, 1 bath, 661 sqft, $1,650, Unit 104
1 bed, 1 bath, 661 sqft, $1,650, Unit 104
2 beds, 1 bath, 915 sqft, $2,080, Unit 314
2 beds, 1 bath, 915 sqft, $2,080, Unit 314
1 bed, 1 bath, 634 sqft, $1,635, Unit 302
1 bed, 1 bath, 634 sqft, $1,635, Unit 302
2 beds, 2 baths, 1,084 sqft, $2,560, Unit 129
2 beds, 2 baths, 1,084 sqft, $2,560, Unit 129
2 beds, 2 baths, 1,145 sqft, $2,575, Unit 110
2 beds, 2 baths, 1,145 sqft, $2,575, Unit 110
1 bed, 1 bath, 513 sqft, $1,565, Unit 222
1 bed, 1 bath, 513 sqft, $1,565, Unit 222
1 bed, 1 bath, 647 sqft, $1,695, Unit 124
1 bed, 1 bath, 647 sqft, $1,695, Unit 124
3 beds, 2 baths, 1,425 sqft, $3,450, Unit 235
3 beds, 2 baths, 1,425 sqft, $3,450, Unit 235
2 beds, 1 bath, 891 sqft, $2,215, Unit 233
2 beds, 1 bath, 891 sqft, $2,215, Unit 233
2 beds, 1 bath, 880 sqft, $2,260, Unit 301
2 beds, 1 bath, 880 sqft, $2,260, Unit 301

Factory District

1222 E WASHINGTON, Madison, WI 53703

Schedule a tour

Hello, my name is

and I'm interested in Factory District. You can reach me at

or by phone at

. My anticipated move-in date is

. Thank you!

Units#

$1,470

Unit 223

1 bed, 1 bath, 441 sqft

Available now

$2,395

Unit 336

2 beds, 1 bath, 919 sqft

Available now

Available soon

$1,565

Unit 222

1 bed, 1 bath, 513 sqft

Available August 1

$1,635

Unit 302

1 bed, 1 bath, 634 sqft

Available July 1

$1,650

Unit 104

1 bed, 1 bath, 661 sqft

Available June 1

$1,695

Unit 124

1 bed, 1 bath, 647 sqft

Available August 1

$2,080

Unit 314

2 beds, 1 bath, 915 sqft

Available June 1

$2,215

Unit 233

2 beds, 1 bath, 891 sqft

Available September 1

$2,260

Unit 301

2 beds, 1 bath, 880 sqft

Available September 1

$3,450

Unit 235

3 beds, 2 baths, 1,425 sqft

Available August 1

Price History#

Price dropped by $40

A decrease of -1.15% since listing

31 days on market

Available as soon as Aug 1

Current

$3,450

Low Since Listing

$3,450

High Since Listing

$3,490

Description#

Introducing Factory District Apartments, a mixed-use development by McGrath Property Group. Located one mile from the Capitol Square in the heart of the thriving Tenney-Lapham neighborhood and along the revitalized East Washington corridor, the building is within walking distance of Lake Mendota and Monona, Tenney Park, and Breese Stevens Field to name a few! Factory District also features Grace Coffee on the 1st floor. Stop by for a tour and see why Factory District is your perfect match!