Partner-provided property photo
1 bed, 1.5 baths, 970 sqft, $2,379, Unit 701
1 bed, 1.5 baths, 970 sqft, $2,379, Unit 701
1 bed, 1.5 baths, 970 sqft, $2,379, Unit 701
1 bed, 1.5 baths, 970 sqft, $2,379, Unit 701
1 bed, 1.5 baths, 970 sqft, $2,379, Unit 701
1 bed, 1.5 baths, 970 sqft, $2,379, Unit 701
1 bed, 1.5 baths, 970 sqft, $2,379, Unit 701
1 bed, 1.5 baths, 970 sqft, $2,379, Unit 701
1 bed, 1.5 baths, 970 sqft, $2,379, Unit 701
1 bed, 1.5 baths, 970 sqft, $2,379, Unit 701
1 bed, 1.5 baths, 970 sqft, $2,379, Unit 701
1 bed, 1.5 baths, 970 sqft, $2,379, Unit 701
1 bed, 1.5 baths, 970 sqft, $2,379, Unit 701
1 bed, 1.5 baths, 970 sqft, $2,379, Unit 701
1 bed, 1.5 baths, 970 sqft, $2,379, Unit 701
1 bed, 1.5 baths, 970 sqft, $2,379, Unit 701
1 bed, 1.5 baths, 970 sqft, $2,379, Unit 701
1 bed, 1.5 baths, 970 sqft, $2,379, Unit 701
1 bed, 1.5 baths, 970 sqft, $2,379, Unit 701
1 bed, 1 bath, 628 sqft, $1,998, Unit 402
1 bed, 1 bath, 628 sqft, $1,998, Unit 402
1 bed, 1 bath, 628 sqft, $1,998, Unit 402
1 bed, 1 bath, 628 sqft, $1,998, Unit 402
1 bed, 1 bath, 628 sqft, $1,998, Unit 402
1 bed, 1 bath, 628 sqft, $1,998, Unit 402
1 bed, 1 bath, 628 sqft, $1,998, Unit 402
1 bed, 1 bath, 628 sqft, $1,998, Unit 402
1 bed, 1 bath, 628 sqft, $1,998, Unit 402
1 bed, 1 bath, 628 sqft, $1,998, Unit 402
1 bed, 1 bath, 628 sqft, $1,998, Unit 402
1 bed, 1 bath, 628 sqft, $1,998, Unit 402
1 bed, 1 bath, 628 sqft, $1,998, Unit 402
1 bed, 1 bath, 628 sqft, $1,998, Unit 402
1 bed, 1 bath, 628 sqft, $1,998, Unit 402
1 bed, 1 bath, 628 sqft, $1,998, Unit 402

1501 Locust Street [Residential]

1501 Locust St, Philadelphia, PA 19102

Schedule a tour

Hello, my name is

and I'm interested in 1501 Locust Street [Residential]. You can reach me at

or by phone at

. My anticipated move-in date is

. Thank you!

Units#

$2,379

Unit 701

1 bed, 1.5 baths, 970 sqft

Available now

Available soon

Price History#

Price dropped by $97

A decrease of -4.63% since listing

52 days on market

Available as soon as Jun 1

Current

$1,998

Low Since Listing

$1,998

High Since Listing

$2,095

About Center City#

The heart of Philadelphia, Center City is a large area including various neighborhoods such as Rittenhouse Square, Old City, Chinatown, and Fitler Square. It's home to major historic sites like the Liberty Bell and Independence Hall, world-class museums like the Franklin Institute, leafy squares, cobblestoned streets, gleaming skyscrapers, high-end shopping, and a lively dining scene. Housing options range from stately brick townhouses and modern condo buildings to older houses divided into less pricey apartments. Learn more about Center City.